Related Images:
As usual, we will have food with disgusting names (normal food, just maybe with a little food coloring – or a dagger through the heart…), and then our annual costume party and DJ dance. We’ll be all partied out by actual Halloween, so you can be home to hand out candy to the local munchkins.
Related Images:
7 AM Yoga – Fitness Area
7 AM Au Natural Office Hours with Erich Schuttauf
7:30 AM Aquacise – Indoor Pool
7:30 AM Walk in the Park – Meet in Front of Lodge
8 AM Premier Breakfast (by Invitation Only) – Mezzanine
8:9:30 AM Breakfast – Dining Room
8:30 AM Disk Golf – Meadow
9:30 AM Pickleball – Pickleball Court (Tournament is Saturday)
10 AM Shuffleboard Tournament – Shuffleboard Court
10 AM Cribbage Tournament – Mezzanine
10 AM-Noon Kids’ Activities – Kids’ Area
11 AM Water Aerobics Outdoor Pool
11:30 AM-1:30 PM Snack Bar Lunch – Order in Dining Room
1 PM AANR Committee Presentations
1:30 PM Bocce – Bocce Court (Tournament is Saturday)
1-3 PM Kids’ Activities – Kids’ Area
2:45 PM AANR GAT Presentation
4:30 PM AANR-NW Welcomes AANR Reception – Patio
5 PM (except Saturday) Ping Pong – Patio
6:30 PM Sit-down Dinner – Dining Room
8 PM Concert Featuring McLeod Nine – Stage
Related Images:
7 AM Yoga – Fitness Area
7 AM Au Natural Office Hours with Erich Schuttauf
7:30 AM Aquacise – Indoor Pool
7:30 AM Walk in the Park – Meet in Front of Lodge
8:9:30 AM Breakfast – Dining Room
8:30 AM Disk Golf – Meadow
9 AM AANR Membership Meeting
9:30 AM Pickleball – Pickleball Court (Tournament is Saturday)
10 AM-Noon Kids’ Activities – Kids’ Area
10 AM Horseshoes Tournament – Horseshoe Pit
10 AM Volleyball Tournament
11:30 AM-1:30 PM Snack Bar Lunch – Order in Dining Room
12:30 PM AANR Membership Marketing Presentation
1:30 PM AANR Trustee Meeting
1-3 PM Kids’ Activities – Kids’ Area
1:30 PM Bocce – Bocce Court (Tournament is Saturday)
4 PM SMS Fundraiser – Wells Home in Subdivision
4 PM Fascinator Making Class – Mezzanine
5 PM (except Saturday) Ping Pong – Patio
6:30 PM Sit-down Dinner – Dining Room
8 PM Concert Featuring Scott Cossu
Related Images:
7 AM Au Natural Office Hours with Erich Schuttauf
7 AM Yoga – Fitness Area
7:30 AM Aquacise – Indoor Pool
7:30 AM Walk in the Park – Meet in Front of Lodge
8:9:30 AM Breakfast – Dining Room
8:30 AM Disk Golf – Meadow
9 AM – Social Media Presentation
9:30 AM Pickleball – Pickleball Court (Tournament is Saturday)
10 AM-Noon Kids’ Activities – Kids’ Area
10 AM Meet to Assemble Cardboard Boats – Patio
11 AM Water Aerobics Outdoor Pool
11:30 AM-1:30 PM Snack Bar Lunch – Order in Dining Room
1-3 PM Kids’ Activities – Kids’ Area
1:30 PM Bocce – Bocce Court (Tournament is Saturday)
2 PM Cardboard Box Regatta – Outdoor Pool
4:30 PM Planned Giving Reception (Wine and Cheese Served) – Patio
4:30 PM Silent Auction – Patio
5 PM (except Saturday) Ping Pong – Patio
6:30 PM Sit-down Dinner – Dining Room
8 PM DJ Dance – Stage
Related Images:
7 AM Yoga – Fitness Area
7:30 AM Aquacise – Indoor Pool
7:30 AM Walk in the Park – Meet in Front of Lodge
8:9:30 AM Breakfast – Dining Room
8:30 AM Disk Golf – Meadow
9:30 AM Pickleball – Pickleball Court (Tournament is Saturday)
10 AM-2:30 PM Bloodmobile – Front of Lodge
10 AM WINR Panel (Saturday Everyone Welcome) – Meeting Tent
10 AM-Noon Kids’ Activities – Kids’ Area
11 AM Water Aerobics Outdoor Pool
11:30 AM-1:30 PM Snack Bar Lunch – Order in Dining Room
1:30 PM Bocce – Bocce Court (Tournament is Saturday)
2 PM Wine and Paint Party Fundraiser for AANR-EF – Dining Room
2 PM Workshop on Effective Newsletters (SCNA) – Library
3 PM Skype Workshop on Serving Millennials (Timothy Sargent) – Library
4 PM Workshop on Taking a Good Photo (Mitch London) – Meeting Tent
4:30 PM AANR Table – Meet your Representatives
4:30 PM Patio Potluck
6:30 PM Sit-down Dinner – Dining Room
7 PM Sports Awards – Dining Room
8 PM Concert Featuring Jessica Lynne– Stage